Gross Midlum, Germany Page

Other names: Groß Midlum

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.4105 Longitude 7.1597 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 7° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22841

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gross Midlum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gross Midlum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gross Midlum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Freepsum (0.9 nm)
Koldewehr (1.5 nm)
Leuchtenburg (0.4 nm)
Kringwehrum (1.2 nm)
Cirkwehrum (1.6 nm)
Vliehaus (1.4 nm)
Damhusen (2.1 nm)
Uttum (2.3 nm)
Miedelsum (2.4 nm)
Papetjuch (2.5 nm)
Westerhusen (0.7 nm)
Wichhusen (1.2 nm)
Hinte (1.4 nm)
Gross Albringswehr (1.9 nm)
Horst (0.5 nm)
Gross Midlumer Meede (0.9 nm)
Landlust (1.5 nm)
Westerhuser Neuland (1.5 nm)
Klunderburg (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 2 nm E 115 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWS NOD Small Norden-Norddeich Airport Norddeich 13 nm N 4
EHOW Small Oostwold Airport 12 nm S 200
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 19 nm W 304 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
FR40564 Heli Universitair Medisch Centrum Heliport Groningen 23 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Ostfriesland-Stadion
2.8 nm SE Emden Hauptbahnhof
3.8 nm S List of Volkswagen Group factories
2.3 nm E Leaning Tower of Suurhusen
2.7 nm SE Emden Airport
3.3 nm SE Fehntjer Tief
2.8 nm SE OLT Express Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:42:05 2016