Schlatthofe, Germany Page

Other names: Höfe,Schlatthöfe

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.9907 Longitude 7.7607 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 7° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Schlatthofe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schlatthofe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schlatthofe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankt Nikolaus (1.9 nm)
Opfingen (1.9 nm)
Tiengen (1.9 nm)
Mundenhof (1.6 nm)
Badhof (1.9 nm)
Umkirch (2.5 nm)
Sankt Georgen (1.7 nm)
Steinwenden (1.6 nm)
Wendlingen (1.8 nm)
Haslach (1.7 nm)
Uffhausen (1.9 nm)
Lehen (2.3 nm)
Leutersberg (1.6 nm)
Wolfenweiler (1.9 nm)
Schallstadt (2.0 nm)
Fohrenschallstadt (2.0 nm)
Ebringen (2.1 nm)
Talhausen (2.4 nm)
Ohlinsweiler (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTF Small FREIBURG Freiburg im Breisgau 3 nm E 56
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 7 nm W 227
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 15 nm W 254
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 25 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 33 nm N 350 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Arlesheimer See
1.3 nm NE Zelt-Musik-Festival
1.3 nm E Rieselfeld
1.5 nm E Freiburger Verkehrs AG
2.0 nm SE Jennetal
1.8 nm E Protestant University for Applied Sciences Freiburg
1.8 nm E Sankt Georgen (Freiburg)
1.9 nm W Opfingen
2.5 nm NW Waltershofen (Freiburg im Breisgau)
2.4 nm NE Esso Motor Hotel
2.8 nm SE Schönberg (Ebringen)
2.4 nm E Haslach (Freiburg)
2.6 nm NE Seepark Betzenhausen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:13:03 2016