Leutersberg, Germany Page

Other names: Lidischberg,Lidischberg,Lidischberg,Lidischberg

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.9668 Longitude 7.7809 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leutersberg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leutersberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leutersberg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolfenweiler (1.0 nm)
Schallstadt (1.3 nm)
Fohrenschallstadt (1.8 nm)
Sankt Georgen (1.0 nm)
Steinwenden (1.3 nm)
Schlatthofe (1.6 nm)
Haslach (1.8 nm)
Wendlingen (0.9 nm)
Ober Schonbergerhof (1.1 nm)
Uffhausen (1.3 nm)
Wittnau (1.8 nm)
Merzhausen (1.8 nm)
Ebringen (0.6 nm)
Talhausen (0.9 nm)
Ohlinsweiler (1.7 nm)
Pfaffenweiler (1.9 nm)
Gaisbuhl (2.0 nm)
Solden (2.3 nm)
Ellighofen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTF Small FREIBURG Freiburg im Breisgau 3 nm N 31
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 7 nm W 240
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 15 nm W 260
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 24 nm S 204 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 34 nm N 350 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Jennetal
1.3 nm NE Sankt Georgen (Freiburg)
1.2 nm SE Schönberg (Ebringen)
1.7 nm NE Freiburger Verkehrs AG
2.0 nm N Rieselfeld
2.1 nm NE Protestant University for Applied Sciences Freiburg
1.8 nm NW Arlesheimer See
2.5 nm N Zelt-Musik-Festival
1.8 nm E Vauban, Freiburg
2.1 nm NE Haslach (Freiburg)
2.8 nm S Bollschweil Priory
1.9 nm E International Solar Energy Society
2.5 nm SE Breisgau
2.1 nm NE 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.1 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.8 nm NE Esso Motor Hotel
2.3 nm NE Dreisam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:31 2016