Tsedisi, Georgia Page

Other names: წედისი,წედისი (Tsedisi),Цедиси,წედისი (Tsedisi),Цедиси

World:Georgia:Shida Kartli
Latitude 41.9535 Longitude 44.0963 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 44° 5' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79212

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsedisi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsedisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsedisi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bnavisi (1.6 nm)
Patara-Goridzhvari (2.3 nm)
Olozi (3.2 nm)
Didi-Goridzhvari (0.8 nm)
Gori (2.0 nm)
Tiniskhidi (2.3 nm)
Otarsheni (3.5 nm)
Berbuki (3.9 nm)
T'edotsminda (4.4 nm)
Dzhebiri (1.5 nm)
Okhery (1.6 nm)
Khidist'avi (1.8 nm)
Uplistsikhe (3.4 nm)
Patara Ateni (1.5 nm)
Degeula (1.9 nm)
Gardateni (1.8 nm)
Pukhantubani (2.7 nm)
Didi Ateni (2.9 nm)
Velebi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 13 nm N 324
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 42 nm E 113 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 72 nm S 188 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 78 nm N 16 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 91 nm N 25 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Gori, Georgia
0.8 nm N Gori Municipality
1.3 nm NE Greater Liakhvi River
1.8 nm N Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium
1.8 nm N Occupation of Gori
1.8 nm NE Gori Military Hospital
2.0 nm N Gori Fortress
2.2 nm N Joseph Stalin Museum, Gori
2.8 nm N 1920 Gori earthquake
3.0 nm S Ateni Sioni Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:00 2016