Degeula, Georgia Page

Other names: დეგეულა,Дегеула,დეგეულა (Degeula),დეგეულა,დეგეულა (Degeula),Дегеула

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9225 Longitude 44.1023 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 44° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30017

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Degeula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degeula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degeula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bnavisi (2.4 nm) Patara Ateni (0.5 nm)
Dzhebiri (1.4 nm)
Tsedisi (1.9 nm)
Okhery (2.3 nm)
Didi-Goridzhvari (2.7 nm)
Khidist'avi (2.6 nm)
Gori (3.8 nm)
Patara-Goridzhvari (3.9 nm)
Tiniskhidi (4.2 nm)
Gardateni (1.1 nm)
Velebi (2.3 nm)
Pukhantubani (0.9 nm)
Didi Ateni (1.0 nm)
Gvedreti (2.8 nm)
Dre (3.3 nm)
Uriuli Nizhniye (3.7 nm)
Ikvnevi (3.7 nm)
Khvtse (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 14 nm N 327
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 41 nm E 111 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 71 nm S 188 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 80 nm N 16 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 93 nm N 25 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Ateni Sioni Church
1.4 nm S Ateni (Georgia)
2.7 nm N Gori, Georgia
2.7 nm N Gori Municipality
3.0 nm N Greater Liakhvi River
3.5 nm N Gori Military Hospital
3.5 nm N Occupation of Gori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:00 2016