La Gruzaliere, France Page

Other names: La Gruzalière

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.4708 Longitude 0.2928 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 0° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

La Gruzaliere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Gruzaliere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Gruzaliere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naslin (1.8 nm)
Marcay (2.7 nm)
Iteuil (1.3 nm)
Liguge (3.3 nm)
Croutelle (3.9 nm)
Fontaine-le-Comte (3.9 nm)
Smarves (3.4 nm)
Moulin (4.0 nm)
Haute Fontaine (4.2 nm)
Le Port (0.9 nm)
Andille (1.8 nm)
Mougon (0.7 nm)
Les Bachers (1.0 nm)
Vaintray (1.5 nm)
Baptresse (2.7 nm)
Vivonne (2.7 nm)
Chateau-Larcher (3.3 nm)
Jorigny (3.4 nm)
Villepesant (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 7 nm N 4 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40383 Heli Centre Hospitalier De Poitiers Heliport Poitiers 6 nm N 34
LFDV Small Couhé Vérac Airport Rochefort 12 nm S 199
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 60 nm N 17 Ryanair
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 51 nm E 134 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Ligugé Abbey
6.3 nm S Seuil du Poitou
6.4 nm N Blossac Park
6.6 nm N Église Saint-Hilaire-le-Grand
6.7 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
6.9 nm N Gare de Poitiers
7.0 nm N Battle of Vouillé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:33 2016