Andille, France Page

Other names: Andillé

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.4791 Longitude 0.3335 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 0° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8375

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Andille Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andille Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andille Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iteuil (1.0 nm)
La Gruzaliere (1.8 nm)
Mougon (2.2 nm)
Naslin (3.5 nm)
Smarves (2.0 nm)
Liguge (2.5 nm)
Moulin (3.0 nm)
Croutelle (3.9 nm)
Flee (4.1 nm)
Saint-Benoit (4.5 nm)
Roches-Premarie-Andille (1.6 nm)
La Villedieu-du-Clain (2.0 nm)
Les Bordes (3.4 nm)
Le Port (1.4 nm)
Vaintray (2.0 nm)
Les Bachers (2.1 nm)
Chateau-Larcher (3.8 nm)
Baptresse (3.7 nm)
Aslonnes (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40383 Heli Centre Hospitalier De Poitiers Heliport Poitiers 5 nm N 22
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 6 nm N 350 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFDV Small Couhé Vérac Airport Rochefort 13 nm S 205
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 59 nm N 15 Ryanair
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 51 nm S 136 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Ligugé Abbey
4.1 nm NE Battle of Poitiers
5.7 nm N Blossac Park
5.9 nm N Église Saint-Hilaire-le-Grand
5.9 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
5.9 nm N Hypogée des Dunes
6.0 nm N Musée Sainte-Croix


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:13 2016