Oisseau-le-Petit, France Page

Other names: Le Petit Oisseau

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 48.3475 Longitude 0.0861 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 0° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 708

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oisseau-le-Petit Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oisseau-le-Petit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oisseau-le-Petit Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mont Pertuis (1.4 nm)
Saint-Victeur (2.4 nm)
Gesnes-le-Gandelin (2.7 nm)
Bethon (0.7 nm)
Berus (2.2 nm)
Arconnay (3.0 nm)
Champfleur (2.9 nm)
Saint-Paterne (4.3 nm)
Heloup (3.8 nm)
Saint-Germain-du-Corbeis (4.6 nm)
Alencon (5.2 nm)
Cherisay (1.1 nm)
Bourg-le-Roi (1.9 nm)
Rouesse-Fontaine (3.0 nm)
Fye (1.3 nm)
La Hutte (2.9 nm)
Saint-Germain-sur-Sarthe (3.7 nm)
Coulombiers (3.4 nm)
Saint-Ouen-de-Mimbre (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40347 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Alencon 4 nm N 358
LFOF XAN Small Alençon Valframbert Airport Evreux 6 nm N 8
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 49 nm S 198 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFRK CFR Medium CARPIQUET Caen 53 nm N 337 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A., Volotea
LFRG DOL Medium ST GATIEN Deauville 61 nm N 2 Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Nouvelair, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Basilica of Notre-Dame d'Alençon
5.0 nm N Musée des Beaux-arts et de la Dentelle d'Alençon
5.1 nm N Arrondissement of Alençon
5.1 nm N Kugel ball
5.2 nm N Gare d'Alençon
7.0 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
7.0 nm N Lonray Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:05 2016