Arconnay, France Page

Other names: Arçonnay

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 48.3968 Longitude 0.0862 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 0° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arconnay Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arconnay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arconnay Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berus (1.9 nm)
Heloup (2.4 nm)
Mieuxce (3.0 nm)
Saint-Paterne (1.6 nm)
Saint-Germain-du-Corbeis (1.8 nm)
Alencon (2.3 nm)
Le Chevain (2.7 nm)
Damigni (3.3 nm)
Cerise (3.2 nm)
Conde-sur-Sarthe (3.0 nm)
Valframbert (4.2 nm)
Lonrai (4.2 nm)
Champfleur (1.8 nm) Bethon (2.2 nm)
Oisseau-le-Petit (3.0 nm)
Cherisay (2.8 nm)
Mont Pertuis (3.2 nm)
Bourg-le-Roi (3.6 nm)
Fye (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40347 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Alencon 1 nm N 356
LFOF XAN Small Alençon Valframbert Airport Evreux 3 nm N 16
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 52 nm S 197 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFRK CFR Medium CARPIQUET Caen 51 nm N 335 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A., Volotea
LFRG DOL Medium ST GATIEN Deauville 58 nm N 2 Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Nouvelair, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Basilica of Notre-Dame d'Alençon
2.1 nm N Musée des Beaux-arts et de la Dentelle d'Alençon
2.1 nm N Arrondissement of Alençon
2.1 nm N Kugel ball
2.3 nm N Gare d'Alençon
4.2 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
4.2 nm NW Lonray Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:13:16 2016