Saint-Noyal, France Page

Other names: Sainte-Noyale

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0817 Longitude -2.9003 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 2° 54' 1W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Noyal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Noyal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Noyal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talcoet-Noyal (1.4 nm)
Pontivy (2.7 nm)
Saint-Michel (3.7 nm)
Sainte-Trephin (3.6 nm)
Stival (3.7 nm)
Saint-Gerand (1.6 nm)
Le Moustoir (3.0 nm)
Kergal (3.6 nm)
Croixanvec (3.7 nm)
Kergrist (4.5 nm)
Le Reste (4.2 nm)
Hilvern (3.1 nm)
Kerlaizan (2.9 nm)
Kerfourn (3.5 nm)
Noyal-Pontivy (1.1 nm)
La Houssaie (2.9 nm)
Penvern (4.2 nm)
Saint-Thuriau (4.4 nm)
Moustoir-Remungol (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFED Small PONTIVY Pontivy 1 nm S 209
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 22 nm S 161
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 25 nm N 13
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 29 nm W 228 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 46 nm N 330 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Arrondissement of Pontivy
4.1 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014
6.3 nm SW Brittany
6.3 nm SW Brittany (administrative region)
6.3 nm SW Armorican Massif
6.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
8.2 nm NW Nantes-Brest canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:11 2016