Moustoir-Remungol, France Page

Other names: Moustoer-Remengol,Moustoer-Remengol

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9969 Longitude -2.9018 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 47° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 2° 54' 6W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moustoir-Remungol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moustoir-Remungol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moustoir-Remungol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodion (2.0 nm)
Saint-Thuriau (2.3 nm)
Saint-Michel (3.8 nm)
Plumeliau (3.8 nm)
Le Sourn (4.4 nm)
La Houssaie (3.6 nm)
Noyal-Pontivy (4.3 nm)
Kerfourn (3.9 nm)
Saint-Noyal (5.1 nm)
Talcoet-Noyal (5.0 nm)
Pontivy (4.9 nm)
Penvern (2.9 nm)
Naizin (2.8 nm)
Luzunin (3.2 nm)
Kermaux (1.3 nm)
Le Batiment (3.7 nm)
Remungol (3.9 nm)
Saint-Allouestre (4.9 nm)
Coet-Coet (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFED Small PONTIVY Pontivy 3 nm N 347
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 17 nm S 155
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 20 nm S 162
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 25 nm W 237 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 50 nm N 333 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Arrondissement of Pontivy
3.9 nm W Brittany
3.9 nm W Brittany (administrative region)
3.9 nm W Armorican Massif
4.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
9.2 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014
9.7 nm SW Arboretum de Camors


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:58 2016