Le Cours, France Page

Other names: Ar C'hour,Ar C'hour

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.7411 Longitude -2.5008 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 2° 30' 3W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 580

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Le Cours Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Cours Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Cours Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elven (3.6 nm)
Tredion (4.8 nm)
Trefflean (5.8 nm)
Saint-Guyomard (2.4 nm)
Serent (4.9 nm)
Saint-Marcel (5.0 nm)
Lizio (7.4 nm)
Saint-Aubin (7.0 nm)
La Villeder (7.8 nm)
Le Roc-Saint-Andre (7.6 nm)
Molac (2.7 nm)
Bohal (3.5 nm)
Pleucadeuc (5.2 nm)
Larre (1.8 nm)
La Vraie-Croix (3.5 nm)
Questembert (5.1 nm)
Sulniac (4.9 nm)
Berric (6.5 nm)
Lauzach (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 8 nm W 263
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 10 nm W 245
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 36 nm E 57 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 37 nm W 272 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 53 nm N 18 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Maquis de Saint-Marcel
4.8 nm W Château de Largoët
6.6 nm NE Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
7.7 nm SW Château du Plessis-Josso
9.7 nm SE Zoo and Botanical Garden of Branféré
10.6 nm NW Calvary at Guéhenno
12.8 nm N Josselin Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:40 2016