Larre, France Page

Other names: Larré

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.7121 Longitude -2.5150 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 47° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 2° 30' 54W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 872

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Larre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Larre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Larre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elven (3.2 nm)
Trefflean (4.4 nm)
Saint-Nolff (5.6 nm)
Le Cours (1.8 nm)
Saint-Guyomard (4.1 nm)
Bohal (5.2 nm)
Tredion (5.7 nm)
Serent (6.7 nm)
Saint-Marcel (6.7 nm)
Saint-Aubin (8.4 nm)
Molac (3.4 nm) La Vraie-Croix (1.8 nm)
Sulniac (3.2 nm)
Berric (4.7 nm)
Questembert (3.9 nm)
Lauzach (6.0 nm)
Le Gorvello (5.4 nm)
La Trinite-Surzur (7.2 nm)
Noyal-Muzillac (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 8 nm W 274
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 9 nm W 253
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 38 nm E 55 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 37 nm W 274 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 55 nm N 18 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Château de Largoët
5.9 nm SW Château du Plessis-Josso
6.8 nm NE Maquis de Saint-Marcel
8.5 nm SE Zoo and Botanical Garden of Branféré
8.2 nm NE Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
8.4 nm W Meucon Airport
8.4 nm W Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:51 2016