Kervenanec, France Page

Other names: Kervénanec

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.7356 Longitude -3.3906 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 3° 23' 26W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93819

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kervenanec Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kervenanec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kervenanec Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kermelo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerbernes (0.4 nm)
Le Moulin Neuf (0.4 nm)
Kerledern (0.6 nm)
Keryvaland (0.3 nm)
Quehellio-Sachoy (0.3 nm)
Kerjulaude (0.5 nm)
Lanveur (0.6 nm)
Kervarhic (0.8 nm)
Le Mir (0.9 nm)
Kerolay (0.5 nm) Le Vieux Moulin (0.4 nm)
Cite de Kermelo (0.6 nm)
Kerhoas (0.7 nm)
Quehellec (0.7 nm)
Quilisoy (0.7 nm)
Le Fons (0.8 nm)
Kergouledec (0.9 nm)
Kercaves (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40256 Heli Bretagne Sud Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lorient 0 nm N 30
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 2 nm W 307 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEQ Small Quiberon Airport Pontivy 19 nm S 142
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 34 nm W 294 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 61 nm N 357 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Submarine pen
1.1 nm SE SMS Regensburg
1.1 nm SE Keroman Submarine Base
1.2 nm NE Stade du Moustoir
1.3 nm NE Raid on Lorient
1.2 nm E Port of Kergroise
2.5 nm NW Lorient South Brittany Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:50 2016