Kerledern, France Page

Other names: Kerlédern

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.7423 Longitude -3.4031 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 3° 24' 11W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90589

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kerledern Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerledern Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerledern Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerfichant (0.8 nm)
Kerforn (0.9 nm)
Lanveur (0.5 nm)
Kervenanec (0.6 nm)
Keryvaland (0.6 nm)
Le Mir (0.7 nm)
Kerjulaude (0.6 nm)
Quehellio-Sachoy (0.7 nm)
Kermelo (0.7 nm)
Kervarhic (0.8 nm)
Kerbernes (0.3 nm)
Le Moulin Neuf (0.4 nm)
Le Vieux Moulin (0.8 nm)
Kerbrient (0.8 nm)
Quehellec (0.9 nm)
Le Fons (1.1 nm)
Keradehuen (1.2 nm)
Laude (1.2 nm)
Kergouledec (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40256 Heli Bretagne Sud Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lorient 1 nm E 66
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 1 nm W 306 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEQ Small Quiberon Airport Pontivy 19 nm S 141
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 33 nm W 294 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 60 nm N 357 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Submarine pen
1.4 nm E Stade du Moustoir
1.5 nm E Raid on Lorient
1.7 nm SE SMS Regensburg
1.7 nm SE Keroman Submarine Base
1.8 nm NW Lorient South Brittany Airport
1.8 nm E Port of Kergroise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:34 2016