L'Hopital, France Page

Other names: L’Hôpital

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 44.9586 Longitude 2.2957 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 2° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

L'Hopital Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Hopital Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Hopital Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nieudan (2.7 nm)
Saint-Etienne-Cantales (3.1 nm)
Saint-Gerons (3.4 nm)
Ayrens (2.0 nm)
Saint-Victor (3.1 nm)
Saint-Santin-Cantales (4.6 nm)
La Vergne (4.3 nm)
Teissieres-de-Cornet (2.6 nm)
Sels (3.2 nm)
Sournac (3.5 nm)
Ytrac (3.9 nm)
Espinat (3.9 nm)
Puezac (4.1 nm)
Saint-Paul-des-Landes (1.2 nm)
Lacapelle-Viescamp (2.6 nm)
Omps (4.9 nm)
Sansac-de-Marmiesse (4.9 nm)
Pers (4.9 nm)
Saint-Mamet-la-Salvetat (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 6 nm E 126 HOP!
LFDE Small Égletons Airport Royan 29 nm N 341
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 27 nm W 231
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 33 nm S 166 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40313 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Ussel 35 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Château de Clavières
3.0 nm NE Ayrens
3.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1936
6.0 nm E Stade Jean Alric
6.7 nm SE Communauté d'agglomération du Bassin d'Auvergne
6.4 nm SE Arrondissement of Aurillac
6.4 nm E Gare d'Aurillac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:18 2016