Ayrens, France Page

Other names: Еран,Ајрон,Еран,Ајрон

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 44.9845 Longitude 2.3266 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 2° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 564

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayrens Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayrens Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayrens Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Victor (2.3 nm)
Saint-Santin-Cantales (4.0 nm)
Nieudan (3.6 nm)
La Vergne (2.3 nm)
Saint-Illide (4.7 nm)
Sels (1.3 nm)
Teissieres-de-Cornet (1.5 nm)
Sournac (1.9 nm)
Puezac (2.4 nm)
Friex-Anglards (3.4 nm)
Bargues (4.4 nm)
Reilhac (4.0 nm)
Naucelles (4.2 nm)
Jussac (4.2 nm)
L'Hopital (2.0 nm)
Saint-Paul-des-Landes (2.5 nm)
Espinat (3.8 nm)
Ytrac (4.5 nm)
Lacapelle-Viescamp (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 6 nm S 144 HOP!
LFDE Small Égletons Airport Royan 28 nm N 337
FR40313 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Ussel 33 nm N 359
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 35 nm S 169 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 35 nm W 275 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Ayrens
1.0 nm E Château de Clavières
3.4 nm W List of shipwrecks in 1936
5.7 nm SE Stade Jean Alric
6.0 nm SE Gare d'Aurillac
6.1 nm SE Arrondissement of Aurillac
7.7 nm N Château de Branzac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:10 2016