Sobesuky, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Soběsuky

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.4625 Longitude 16.9964 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 49° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 16° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 267

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sobesuky Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobesuky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobesuky Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarovice (0.5 nm)
Hamry (1.2 nm)
Stinava (3.1 nm)
Ohrozim (1.8 nm)
Zdetin (2.7 nm)
Lesany (2.4 nm)
Vicov (2.2 nm)
Nove Pteni (3.0 nm)
Stare Pteni (3.3 nm)
Bilovice (3.4 nm)
Lutotin (3.7 nm)
Plumlov (0.8 nm)
Stichovice (1.9 nm)
Mostkovice (2.2 nm)
Krumsin (1.0 nm)
Prostejovicky (2.2 nm)
Krenuvky (2.9 nm)
Alojzov (2.9 nm)
Myslejovice (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKSB Small Stichovice Pluml Airport Mostkovice 2 nm E 58
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 6 nm N 1
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 11 nm E 47
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 22 nm S 212 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 45 nm E 71 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Myslejovice
5.6 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic
4.2 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.6 nm E Prostějov District
4.7 nm E National House, Prostějov
5.9 nm E Arboretum Vrahovice
6.1 nm E St. Bartholomew's Church, Vrahovice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:33:26 2016