Lutotin, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Lutotín

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.5200 Longitude 17.0314 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 49° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lutotin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutotin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutotin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hluchov (1.8 nm)
Zdetin (1.8 nm)
Sluzin (1.4 nm)
Cechy pod Kosirem (1.8 nm)
Lhota (2.7 nm)
Pencin (2.9 nm)
Zastavka (3.3 nm)
Kninicky (3.4 nm)
Luderov (3.6 nm)
Starechovice (1.2 nm)
Kostelec na Hane (1.1 nm)
Celechovice na Hane (2.4 nm)
Bilovice (0.6 nm)
Lesany (1.3 nm)
Ohrozim (2.0 nm)
Stichovice (2.8 nm)
Mostkovice (2.9 nm)
Plumlov (3.2 nm)
Domamyslice (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKSB Small Stichovice Pluml Airport Mostkovice 2 nm S 155
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 3 nm N 336
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 8 nm E 59
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 25 nm S 210 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 43 nm E 75 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
3.6 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
5.2 nm N Náměšť na Hané
4.3 nm SE Prostějov District
4.3 nm SE National House, Prostějov
7.2 nm S Myslejovice
5.0 nm SE Arboretum Vrahovice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:23 2016