Martsa, Estonia Page

Other names: Мартса,Мартса

World:Estonia:Ida-Virumaa
Latitude 59.4311 Longitude 27.4575 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 59° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 27° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Martsa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martsa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toila (1.8 nm)
Valaste (2.8 nm)
Toila (1.7 nm)
Puhajoe (3.0 nm)
Martsa (1.2 nm)
Viljamaa (1.2 nm)
Uikala (1.8 nm)
Metsamagara (2.4 nm)
Kotinuka (3.1 nm)
Linna (3.8 nm)
Paemurd (2.6 nm)
Johvi (4.5 nm)
Pargitaguse (5.3 nm)
Aiandi (4.2 nm)
Ridakula (5.8 nm)
Kaasiku (5.4 nm)
Takumetsa (4.3 nm)
Kose (6.4 nm)
Edise (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EEJI Small Jõhvi Airfield Jõhvi 6 nm S 196
EENA Small Narva Estonia Airport Narva 20 nm E 97
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 65 nm S 199
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 71 nm S 199 Finnair
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 103 nm S 163 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Altküla, Ida-Viru County
1.5 nm SW Uikala
1.6 nm SE Toila Parish
2.4 nm SE Metsamägara
3.1 nm SW Kotinuka
2.3 nm E List of protected areas of Estonia
4.4 nm S Viru Prison
2.3 nm E Oru Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:34 2016