Coffey's Cross Bridge, Ireland Page

Other names: Coffey’s Cross Bridge

World:Ireland:Offaly
Latitude 53.0517 Longitude -7.8694 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 53° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 7° 52' 10W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Coffey's Cross Bridge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coffey's Cross Bridge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coffey's Cross Bridge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ballyeighan (1.4 nm)
Sharavogue (2.1 nm)
Riverstown (2.7 nm)
Cree (0.6 nm)
View Mount (1.0 nm)
Kingsborough (2.0 nm)
Whiteford (1.9 nm)
Crinkill (1.8 nm)
Syngefield (2.6 nm)
Fortel (2.0 nm)
Seerin (2.4 nm)
Killaun (3.0 nm)
Ballywilliam (3.4 nm)
Biorra (2.9 nm)
Castletown (1.5 nm)
Ballygaddy Cross Roads (2.4 nm)
Mount Mask (1.4 nm)
Coolderry (2.8 nm)
Brosna (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIBR Small Birr Aerodrome Birr 1 nm N 317
EIMG Small Moneygall Aerodrome Moneygall 12 nm S 198
EIKI Closed Killenaule Airport Killenaule 26 nm S 161
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 43 nm W 241 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 61 nm N 327 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW List of monastic houses in County Offaly
0.7 nm NE Michael Cox (Catholic bishop)
1.6 nm NW Birr Aerodrome
2.1 nm NW Crinkill Barracks
2.6 nm NE Coolderry GAA
2.8 nm NW Birr GAA
2.8 nm NW St Brendan's Park
2.8 nm NW List of Gaelic Athletic Association stadiums
2.9 nm NW River Camcor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:25 2016