New Twopothouse Village, Ireland Page

Other names: New Two pot House,Twopothouse

World:Ireland:Cork
Latitude 52.1833 Longitude -8.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7246

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

New Twopothouse Village Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Twopothouse Village Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Twopothouse Village Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Copsetown Cross Roads (0.6 nm)
Kilmaclenine Cross Roads (1.5 nm)
Dromdowney (1.6 nm)
Groin (1.8 nm)
Baile Cloch (2.1 nm)
Kilcloosha (1.4 nm)
Grange (1.7 nm)
Tinnascart (2.6 nm)
Buttevant (3.1 nm)
Bregage Cross Roads (3.6 nm)
Ballyviniter Upper (1.7 nm)
Old Twopothouse Cross Roads (1.8 nm)
Ballyviniter Lower (2.9 nm)
Beechmount (1.8 nm)
Cloghlucas (1.5 nm)
Sunnyside (2.0 nm)
Gortnagross (2.6 nm)
The Castles (3.3 nm)
Mallow (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 3 nm S 183
EIRT Small Rathcoole Aerodrome Rathcoole 11 nm W 247
EICK ORK Large CORK Cork 21 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, AlbaStar, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Stobart Air, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 32 nm N 344 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 30 nm W 270 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of monastic houses in County Cork
2.2 nm N Ballybeg Priory
2.9 nm N Buttevant Franciscan Friary
3.1 nm S Cork Racecourse
2.8 nm S Mallow railway station
3.0 nm N Buttevant Rail Disaster
2.9 nm SE Mallow College of Further Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:40 2016