Naj` al Hulaylah, Egypt Page

Other names: Naj‘ al Ḩulaylah

World:Egypt:Qina
Latitude 25.2948 Longitude 32.5829 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 32° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naj` al Hulaylah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naj` al Hulaylah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naj` al Hulaylah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naj` al Miznab (0.3 nm)
Naj` ash Shawarib (0.5 nm)
Naj` al Hamziyah (1.6 nm)
Isna (1.6 nm)
Nag` el-Sheikh Fadil (2.7 nm)
Naj` al Ma`allat (3.1 nm)
Naj` ad Dayr al Qadim (2.3 nm)
Ad Dayr (2.4 nm)
Bani Humayd (2.7 nm)
Naj` an Nafaydah (0.4 nm)
Al Hillah (0.6 nm)
Naj` al Fakhurah (1.1 nm)
Naj` al `Ababdah (1.4 nm)
Zarnikh (1.8 nm)
Al Qaraya (2.3 nm)
Naj` al Kilabiyah (2.4 nm)
An Namasa (2.6 nm)
Al Misawiyah (2.7 nm)
Al `Adayimah (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HELX LXR Medium LUXOR INTL Luxor 23 nm N 16 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Alexandria Airlines, Austrian Airlines, EgyptAir, Flynas, Jazeera Airways, Meridiana, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Niki, Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Smart Aviation Company, SunExpress Deutschland, Thomson Airways, Wings of Lebanon
FR2254 Small DARAW 56 nm S 158
FR2246 Small BIR ABU RAHAL 53 nm E 109
HEMK HMB Medium Sohag International Airport Sohag 77 nm N 324 AMC Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
HESN ASW Medium ASWAN INTL Aswan 80 nm S 170 Air Leisure, EgyptAir, Flynas, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Esna
3.0 nm SW Monastery of the Martyrs
7.2 nm NW Monastery of Saint Matthew the Potter
11.1 nm N El-Mo'alla
12.6 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.5 nm NW Gebelein


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:04 2016