Hacienda Gonzabal, Ecuador Page

Other names: Gonzabal,Hacienda Gonzabel

World:Ecuador:Loja
Latitude -3.9079 Longitude -79.3187 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 3° 54' 28S Long (DMS) 79° 19' 7W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8993

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hacienda Gonzabal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Gonzabal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Gonzabal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salapa (1.9 nm)
Jatishapa (2.9 nm)
Calvario (5.2 nm)
Chantaco (1.9 nm)
Piedras Negras (3.5 nm)
Chuquiribamba (4.3 nm)
Tesalia (4.5 nm)
Piruro Chico (4.9 nm)
Cera (1.8 nm)
Taquil (2.4 nm)
Limon (2.6 nm)
Cachipamba (2.6 nm)
Sacama (3.1 nm)
Bolaloma (3.4 nm)
Salapa (5.1 nm)
Chichaca (0.9 nm)
Cochaloma (1.5 nm)
Pucashpa (4.7 nm)
Trapichillo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38165 Small Loja Airport Loja 5 nm E 72
SETM LOH Small CAMILO PONCE ENRIQUEZ La Toma 6 nm S 211 Línea Aérea Cuencana, TAME
SEPS Small AMABLE CALLE GUTIERREZ Pasaje 44 nm N 322
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 48 nm W 305 TAME
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 54 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Catamayo Canton
6.2 nm SW Ciudad de Catamayo Airport
8.4 nm SE Loja Canton
8.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Loja
8.6 nm SE Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja
9.2 nm SE LDU Loja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:51:41 2016