San Agustin, Ecuador Page

Other names: San Agustín

World:Ecuador:El Oro
Latitude -3.5110 Longitude -80.0154 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 3° 30' 40S Long (DMS) 80° 0' 55W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Agustin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Agustin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Agustin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Sauce (2.1 nm)
Sandias (2.5 nm)
Hacienda Duran (3.1 nm)
Arenillas (4.0 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
San Jacinto (2.3 nm)
Miraflores (2.8 nm)
Cabo Lampa (2.9 nm)
Jumon (3.5 nm)
Puerto La Merenciana (3.8 nm)
Dos Bocas (3.8 nm)
Puerto Pital (4.1 nm)
Los Atajos (4.7 nm)
Eldeli (4.7 nm)
Hacienda Pesantes (2.0 nm)
Bellavista (3.0 nm)
San Antonio (1.3 nm)
La Avanzada (3.0 nm)
Jobo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45915 Small Coronel Artilleria Victor Larrea Airport Santa Rosa 5 nm N 26
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 5 nm N 26 TAME
FR38609 Small Carabon Airport Carabon 12 nm W 235
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 15 nm N 12
SPME TBP Medium PEDRO CANGA Tumbes 22 nm W 263 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Santa Rosa, El Oro
5.1 nm NE List of airports in Ecuador
13.1 nm W Zarumilla River
13.6 nm W Papayal District
13.8 nm W Huaquillas
13.9 nm W List of populated places in Peru
13.9 nm W Aguas Verdes District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:56:54 2016