Silvaderal, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Silvaderal

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 9.5969 Longitude -74.6357 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 49N Long (DMS) 74° 38' 9W Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Silvaderal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silvaderal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silvaderal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guasimo (0.8 nm)
La Esperanza (3.6 nm)
Argelia (4.7 nm)
Bellavista (3.5 nm)
Cundinamarca (3.6 nm)
El Palacio (4.1 nm)
Las Trojas (4.6 nm)
Los Alpes (1.7 nm)
Las Palmas (2.5 nm)
El Treinta (2.8 nm)
El Barco (3.8 nm)
El Consuelo (3.8 nm)
Las Planadas (4.3 nm)
Campoalegre (4.6 nm)
Guacamayo (2.6 nm)
Algarrobal (3.5 nm)
Los Bajos (4.3 nm)
Hacienda El Limon (4.6 nm)
Las Tinajas (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37935 Small Corral Nuevo Airport Plato 5 nm N 354
FR37931 Small La Gaviota Airport Plato 12 nm E 77
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 41 nm W 247 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 56 nm W 264 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 68 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Pinto, Magdalena
14.7 nm NW Plato, Magdalena
15.2 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
17.8 nm S Talaiga Nuevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:23 2016