El Palacio, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda El Palacio

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 9.6642 Longitude -74.6197 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 9° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 11W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Palacio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Palacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Palacio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buenavista (4.0 nm) El Ancla (2.0 nm)
Los Yucales (2.3 nm)
El Martirio (3.0 nm)
La Puerta (3.3 nm)
Hacienda El Centro (4.2 nm)
Susan (4.5 nm)
Hacienda El Tesoro (4.8 nm)
Zarate (5.3 nm)
Las Trojas (0.6 nm)
Campoalegre (2.7 nm)
El Consuelo (2.8 nm)
Bellavista (0.7 nm)
Cundinamarca (1.2 nm)
Las Palmas (3.7 nm)
El Barco (3.9 nm)
Guasimo (3.9 nm)
Silvaderal (4.1 nm)
Los Alpes (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37935 Small Corral Nuevo Airport Plato 2 nm N 318
FR37931 Small La Gaviota Airport Plato 11 nm E 95
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 44 nm W 243 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 57 nm W 260 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 67 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Plato, Magdalena
12.8 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
14.6 nm S Pinto, Magdalena
15.9 nm NE Nueva Granada, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:07 2016