Pueblorrico, Colombia Page

Other names: Pueblorico

World:Colombia:Quindio
Latitude 4.5817 Longitude -75.7533 Altitude (feet) 4383
Lat (DMS) 4° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 12W Altitude (meters) 1335
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121246

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pueblorrico Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pueblorrico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pueblorrico Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Laurel (2.9 nm)
El Cuzco (4.4 nm)
Quimbaya (2.5 nm)
El Paraiso (3.4 nm)
La Mesa Baja (3.7 nm)
El Jazmin (4.7 nm)
La Frontera (1.1 nm)
Santa Rita (2.7 nm)
Villarazo (3.1 nm)
La Siria (3.4 nm)
La Espanola (3.7 nm)
Piamonte (3.8 nm)
Barcelona Baja (4.0 nm)
La Pola (4.3 nm)
Montenegro (0.9 nm)
El Castillo (1.9 nm)
La Julia (2.0 nm)
El Meson (2.9 nm)
La Suiza (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38016 Small El Cedrito Airport Armenia 2 nm E 130
FR41846 Heli Cofa Montenegro Heliport Montenegro 4 nm S 204
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 7 nm S 185 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
SKPE PEI Medium MATECANA Pereira 13 nm N 3 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 31 nm N 32 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Montenegro, Quindío
3.1 nm N Quimbaya, Quindío
5.1 nm N Alcalá, Valle del Cauca
5.1 nm SE Buenavista, Quindío
5.1 nm SE 2011 FIFA U-20 World Cup
5.2 nm SE Estadio Centenario (Armenia, Colombia)
5.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:55 2016