Denma, Cameroon Page

Other names: Dennma

World:Cameroon:Adamaoua
Latitude 7.5000 Longitude 13.2667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 7° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Denma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matare (2.2 nm)
Ganhagiakila (5.3 nm)
Masset (8.0 nm)
Matakoro (1.4 nm)
Niambaran (10.0 nm)
Yoko (6.7 nm)
Bagarni (7.0 nm)
Ro (7.2 nm)
Margol (8.0 nm)
Marcol (9.4 nm)
Soukrou (10.9 nm)
Anloua (11.1 nm)
Mandourou (1.4 nm)
Rep (7.0 nm)
Sahongssi (10.8 nm)
Hoursso Manan (11.2 nm)
Malam (11.7 nm)
Barsa (12.2 nm)
Haoussa (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKN NGE Medium NGAOUNDERE N'Gaoundéré 19 nm E 116 Camair-Co
FKKT Small Tibati Airport Tibati 71 nm S 211
FKAB Small Banyo Airport Banyo 97 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE Adamawa Region
19.4 nm SE List of airports in Cameroon
19.4 nm SE Ngaoundéré Airport
21.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ngaoundéré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:46 2016