Yonghe, China Page

Other names: 永和

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3815 Longitude 108.1727 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 22E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36712

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusheng (1.5 nm)
Sujiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhongping (2.0 nm)
Shizibao (3.1 nm)
Longguan (2.9 nm)
Zimu (3.5 nm)
Yangfu (3.6 nm)
Jingyan (1.3 nm)
Dazhu (1.5 nm)
Lijialiang (1.7 nm)
Maliu (2.4 nm)
Renmei (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyang (3.1 nm)
Wen'an (1.0 nm)
Laolin (1.9 nm)
Fengmuyuan (2.7 nm)
Fengmu (2.9 nm)
Dabao (2.9 nm)
Shiba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 37 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 205
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.8 nm SE Kaizhou District
16.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
18.1 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016