Longguan, China Page

Other names: 龙观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4291 Longitude 108.1783 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34674

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfu (1.3 nm)
Guoshan (2.4 nm)
Zhongping (2.4 nm)
Pinglou (2.6 nm)
Shima (2.6 nm)
Anping (1.0 nm)
Liangyazi (1.6 nm)
Hongchun (1.9 nm)
Qianyanping (1.7 nm)
Qijianfang (2.8 nm)
Houpu (2.9 nm)
Zimu (1.3 nm)
Xinliang (2.1 nm)
Renmei (2.5 nm)
Lijialiang (2.0 nm)
Dazhu (2.0 nm)
Jingyan (2.7 nm)
Yonghe (2.9 nm)
Wusheng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm S 204
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm N 26
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.4 nm W Xuanhan County
17.6 nm SE Kaizhou District
17.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:51 2016