Zhuangzifang, China Page

Other names: 庄子房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8363 Longitude 101.8240 Altitude (feet) 9320
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 2840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangzifang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzifang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpuzi (6.9 nm) Yaoxia (0.7 nm)
Malu (1.5 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.1 nm)
Liangjia Puzi (2.9 nm)
Kuaji (4.3 nm)
Legsang (6.0 nm)
Mawo (7.4 nm)
Daniuchang (2.5 nm) Dugong Puzi (0.7 nm)
Mofangpi (1.2 nm)
Jiapuzi (1.8 nm)
Majiaping (2.4 nm)
Diaofang (5.3 nm)
Huajiaoping (5.9 nm)
Shuidaba (6.1 nm)
Huofang (7.2 nm)
Jiucaoping (8.5 nm)
Magengzi (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 96 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 131 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.7 nm SE Mianning County
22.5 nm SE Daqiao, Mianning County
23.0 nm E Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016