Huajiaoping, China Page

Other names: 花椒坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7451 Longitude 101.7810 Altitude (feet) 9297
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 2833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huajiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiaoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfangzi (2.8 nm)
Erduopuzi (5.0 nm)
Diaofang (0.6 nm)
Majiaping (3.7 nm)
Jiapuzi (4.4 nm)
Mofangpi (4.8 nm)
Dugong Puzi (5.4 nm)
Shuidaba (0.2 nm)
Huofang (1.3 nm)
Dapuzi (3.9 nm)
Taka Liangzi (4.1 nm)
Yanfeng Puzi (4.6 nm)
Lamasi (4.5 nm)
Huoshan (4.9 nm)
Hei'erba (5.1 nm)
Bailouti (5.7 nm)
Yao'ershan (5.8 nm)
Kangjia Bashi (5.8 nm)
Songlinpo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.4 nm SE Mianning County
22.9 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County
24.7 nm E Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016