Zhongniuchang, China Page

Other names: 中牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6195 Longitude 101.7830 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongniuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongniuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongniuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shepihe (2.5 nm)
Yangfangzi (2.8 nm)
Hekou (3.8 nm)
Jiakua (1.4 nm)
Yao'ershan (1.9 nm)
Kangjia Bashi (2.5 nm)
Bailouti (2.6 nm)
Yanfeng Puzi (3.5 nm)
Hei'erba (3.8 nm)
Taka Liangzi (4.1 nm)
Quwo (1.5 nm)
Sunjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Namu Xicun (2.8 nm)
Lamamiao (3.0 nm)
Chuanbangou (3.0 nm)
Wagulu (3.5 nm)
Seluo (3.8 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (4.2 nm)
Lagusa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm E Mianning County
24.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.5 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016