Zhonghuo, China Page

Other names: 中火

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8554 Longitude 101.9890 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhonghuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebian (2.5 nm)
Shima Puzi (2.5 nm)
Shamaga (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (2.8 nm)
Makuang (3.0 nm)
Baru (1.5 nm)
Jiawu (2.4 nm)
Amibaxia (2.9 nm)
Alaibaxia (2.9 nm)
Zhenfanggou (1.7 nm)
Dashi (1.9 nm)
Lihuo'amo (2.6 nm)
Shuitang (3.5 nm)
Daliagu (1.3 nm)
Liagu (1.3 nm)
Nabapu (2.0 nm)
Jiuxitou (2.5 nm)
Chaye (3.6 nm)
Danaibu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 13 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.2 nm E List of HVDC projects
13.1 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport
15.0 nm E List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016