Danaibu, China Page

Other names: 打乃补

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8019 Longitude 101.9550 Altitude (feet) 7873
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 2399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14864

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danaibu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danaibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danaibu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluo (2.9 nm)
Liangzishan (3.5 nm)
Shamaga (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (1.9 nm)
Hebian (2.5 nm)
Zhonghuo (3.7 nm)
Shima Puzi (4.0 nm)
Nabapu (2.0 nm)
Liagu (2.7 nm)
Daliagu (2.9 nm)
Chaye (2.8 nm)
Jiuxitou (3.7 nm)
Pomogu (1.1 nm)
Songshuping (1.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.2 nm)
Shiyanfang (2.7 nm)
Dayanchi (3.4 nm)
Maojia Puzi (3.5 nm)
Tianxing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 16 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 65 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
16.6 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:37 2016