Zhasaixiong, China Page

Other names: 扎赛雄

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4446 Longitude 103.3620 Altitude (feet) 10377
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 3162
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhasaixiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhasaixiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhasaixiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhazhaixiong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangrigua (0.5 nm)
Longladuoga (5.2 nm)
Regai (1.4 nm)
Baozuo (1.8 nm)
Nieni (2.4 nm)
Gazi (2.6 nm)
Zhuoduo (6.5 nm)
Jiaoruo (7.1 nm)
Zhuotang (7.3 nm)
Weiba (7.7 nm)
Rilong'e (7.8 nm)
Dalai (9.4 nm)
Yangyou (9.0 nm)
Kaga (9.9 nm)
Changsa (2.6 nm) Daqing (0.9 nm)
Dajie Gongba (1.0 nm)
Tangre (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 38 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 74 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 89 nm N 336 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
34.6 nm N Têwo County
35.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
39.0 nm SE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:48 2016