Kaga, China Page

Other names: 喀嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6094 Longitude 103.3590 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangzhougongba (2.6 nm) Manie (0.7 nm)
Macangcun (2.8 nm)
Xiucang (3.0 nm)
Luori (3.9 nm)
Gawa (4.0 nm)
Qiuji (4.5 nm)
Qoijegoin (4.6 nm)
Goujun (4.8 nm)
Yagou (5.9 nm)
Gouwa (5.7 nm)
Yisong (5.7 nm)
Macang (3.2 nm) Dalai (0.6 nm)
Rilong'e (2.2 nm)
Zhuotang (2.6 nm)
Weiba (2.5 nm)
Jiaoruo (2.8 nm)
Zhuoduo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 48 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 80 nm N 334 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 82 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm N Têwo County
27.1 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
32.2 nm E 104th meridian east
32.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:12 2016