Zha'erji, China Page

Other names: 扎尔基,Zha’erji

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7084 Longitude 101.9882 Altitude (feet) 11243
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 3426
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zha'erji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'erji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'erji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenzuo (2.2 nm)
Qingmuzhe (3.1 nm)
Qionggenla Buzui (4.6 nm)
Ge'erda (4.7 nm)
Anduo (4.9 nm)
Nake (4.8 nm)
Jihui (5.3 nm)
Ahua (5.3 nm)
Anqiang (6.1 nm)
Keduo (6.7 nm)
Duowa (1.0 nm)
Chali Gongba (3.3 nm)
Ranmuduo (3.4 nm)
Gongrima (3.7 nm)
Chali (4.0 nm)
Xinmin (4.3 nm)
Esema (6.1 nm)
Ese'erma (6.7 nm)
Yuyatang (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 21 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Ngawa Town
18.5 nm NW Ngawa County
19.4 nm NW Kirti Gompa
22.4 nm N Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:00 2016