Qionggenla Buzui, China Page

Other names: 穷根拉不最

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6752 Longitude 101.9060 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qionggenla Buzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qionggenla Buzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qionggenla Buzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rigeda (2.5 nm)
Gongba (3.4 nm)
Anmuzuo (4.0 nm)
Gongse (5.6 nm)
Wa'ergu (6.1 nm)
Qingmuzhe (2.6 nm)
Ahua (2.9 nm)
Nake (3.2 nm)
Anduo (4.2 nm)
Shenzuo (4.0 nm)
Ge'erda (4.4 nm)
Jihui (5.6 nm)
Anqiang (6.4 nm)
Zhigegongba (7.0 nm)
Zha'erji (4.6 nm)
Duowa (5.6 nm)
Wanmatang (4.2 nm)
Yuyatang (4.4 nm)
Se'ertang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 24 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Ngawa Town
17.0 nm NW Ngawa County
17.9 nm NW Kirti Gompa
25.7 nm NE Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:03 2016