Xueyugong, China Page

Other names: 学玉共

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.9796 Longitude 101.5980 Altitude (feet) 11062
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 3371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xueyugong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueyugong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueyugong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paike (2.0 nm)
Gong'anma (3.0 nm)
Jiadi (3.6 nm)
Xiangxiu (1.3 nm)
Xiang'ai (2.2 nm)
Duogong (2.1 nm)
Maiwo (2.5 nm)
Jiagetuo (2.7 nm)
Mashi (3.2 nm)
Jiza (3.7 nm)
Zhengdacun (3.9 nm)
Naxiu (1.7 nm)
Maiqiong (2.7 nm)
Yahuajie (1.4 nm)
Chaburang (1.9 nm)
Tawa (2.4 nm)
Kai'erwa (3.0 nm)
A'ergen (3.2 nm)
Duwa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 46 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 107 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Kirti Gompa
7.0 nm SE Ngawa Town
7.0 nm SE Ngawa County
23.1 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:36 2016