Xiang'ai, China Page

Other names: Xiang’ai,向埃

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.0151 Longitude 101.6050 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiang'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiang'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiang'ai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengdacun (2.6 nm)
Paike (2.9 nm)
Gong'anma (3.1 nm)
Jiadi (3.7 nm)
Jiadang (3.9 nm)
Jiagetuo (0.6 nm)
Mashi (1.3 nm)
Maiwo (0.6 nm)
Duogong (1.0 nm)
Jiza (1.8 nm)
Maiqiong (2.0 nm)
Abuluo (3.4 nm)
Shangsiwa (3.9 nm)
Xiangxiu (1.1 nm)
Xueyugong (2.2 nm)
Naxiu (2.8 nm)
Yahuajie (3.5 nm)
Chaburang (3.7 nm)
Tawa (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 47 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 106 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Kirti Gompa
8.4 nm SE Ngawa Town
8.4 nm SE Ngawa County
21.8 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016