Xifangwan, China Page

Other names: 喜房湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4529 Longitude 105.3902 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xifangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifangwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafangwan (1.0 nm)
Liehuo (1.6 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.2 nm)
Tianle (2.1 nm)
Jinguan (2.6 nm)
Ma'erwan (2.6 nm)
Daxincun (3.0 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.5 nm)
Xiaogouzi (1.7 nm)
Baiheng (1.8 nm)
Mijiang (2.2 nm)
Yanbaoshang (2.6 nm)
Shiyin (2.7 nm)
Fenghua (2.6 nm)
Chating (1.5 nm)
Guangfu (1.9 nm)
Qiantou (2.6 nm)
Zhanglu (3.2 nm)
Chenjiazui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm W 241
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 86 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Yanting County
16.5 nm NW Zitong County
21.7 nm SW Dadiwan culture
23.0 nm NW Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:09 2016