Daxincun, China Page

Other names: 大新村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4940 Longitude 105.4244 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32635

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinguan (0.6 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.0 nm)
Qingyun (1.4 nm)
Hebatou (1.6 nm)
Laolongshan (2.3 nm)
Shuguang (2.5 nm)
Liangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Xujiawan (2.6 nm)
Fenshui (1.6 nm)
Sanjiaozui (2.1 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.0 nm)
Xintian (2.2 nm)
Huanglianshuzui (2.2 nm)
Ma'erwan (0.4 nm)
Mijiang (1.0 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.6 nm)
Baiheng (2.1 nm)
Xiaogouzi (2.2 nm)
Fenghua (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 35 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm W 240
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 89 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S Yanting County
16.3 nm NW Zitong County
22.0 nm NW Xuzhou Town
24.6 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:48 2016