Woluojiaomo, China Page

Other names: 涡罗角摸

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8681 Longitude 103.0253 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 31E Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Woluojiaomo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woluojiaomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woluojiaomo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liumacao (4.2 nm)
Baxi (5.4 nm)
Haqu (5.4 nm)
Zumeng (1.3 nm)
Zuma (1.5 nm)
Samanipuka (3.0 nm)
Aobu'aolie (3.8 nm)
Yiqieshi (5.1 nm)
Sheqi (5.5 nm)
Waxi (0.7 nm)
Shanmu (1.6 nm)
Yizida (3.1 nm)
Gazike (3.4 nm)
Ganzikou (3.6 nm)
Yixilietuo (4.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (5.0 nm)
Mapulietuo (5.2 nm)
Jiawa (5.9 nm)
Rejiaohaluo (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 60 nm N 30
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 99 nm N 13
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 100 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Ebian Yi Autonomous County
18.8 nm NW Ganluo County
21.5 nm N 1981 Chengdu-Kunming rail crash
22.1 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:45 2016