Aobu'aolie, China Page

Other names: 敖补敖咧,Aobu’aolie

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9048 Longitude 103.0845 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aobu'aolie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobu'aolie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobu'aolie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woluojiaomo (3.8 nm) Liumacao (0.9 nm)
Yiqieshi (1.3 nm)
Sheqi (1.8 nm)
Baxi (2.0 nm)
Haqu (2.0 nm)
Yiti (3.3 nm)
Kesihaqu (3.6 nm)
Jiefangcun (3.7 nm)
Hegahaqu (4.3 nm)
Deze (4.7 nm)
Waga (4.7 nm)
Washi (5.4 nm)
Samanipuka (0.9 nm)
Zumeng (2.7 nm)
Zuma (3.1 nm)
Waxi (3.8 nm)
Shanmu (4.8 nm)
Yizida (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 56 nm N 28
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm N 11
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
20.0 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
20.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.4 nm N Jinkouhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016