Wangjia Puzi, China Page

Other names: 王家铺子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6134 Longitude 102.2400 Altitude (feet) 8530
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 2599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12361

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjia Puzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Puzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Puzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shufu (1.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Nantun (2.5 nm)
Huangshui (2.6 nm)
Luhe (2.6 nm)
Dade (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (3.1 nm)
Pangxie (3.6 nm)
Fenghuangying (3.6 nm)
Hebianshang (3.3 nm)
Hatu (3.4 nm)
Huangshuigou (3.8 nm)
Majia Puzi (1.3 nm)
Maoguchang (3.5 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.4 nm)
Xintang (2.0 nm)
Xintanggou (2.2 nm)
Sanhedian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 68 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Dechang County
14.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.3 nm N List of life zones by region
18.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:43 2016