Shihuiyao, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5962 Longitude 102.2584 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shihuiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (1.6 nm)
Shufu (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Sanhedian (3.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Huangshui (3.3 nm)
Luhe (3.6 nm)
Nantun (3.7 nm)
Wanao (3.9 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (4.2 nm)
Wangjia Puzi (1.4 nm)
Majia Puzi (1.6 nm)
Maoguchang (3.0 nm) Xintanggou (1.1 nm)
Tianzihao (3.2 nm)
Baiyinsi (3.9 nm)
Xihongsha (3.9 nm)
Xintanggou (4.0 nm)
Hesha (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 67 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Dechang County
15.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
18.2 nm N List of life zones by region
17.7 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:26 2016