Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7603 Longitude 102.2040 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjiu (0.5 nm)
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Tangjiabu (1.9 nm)
Songjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Sibu (2.5 nm)
Dacuncun (1.3 nm)
Zhoutun (1.6 nm)
Piliu (2.2 nm)
Huolong (2.2 nm)
Gaocao (2.7 nm)
Yingpan (2.0 nm)
Luogubo (2.1 nm)
Niulang (2.7 nm)
Luoguobei (2.8 nm)
Shirenpan (2.1 nm)
Maying (2.5 nm)
Luma (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 13 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
9.0 nm N List of life zones by region
13.8 nm N Xichang Qingshan Airport
14.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016