Shuitangcun, China Page

Other names: 水塘村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8213 Longitude 102.0427 Altitude (feet) 7591
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 2313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuitangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuitang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuxitou (1.2 nm)
Chaye (2.3 nm)
Daliagu (2.7 nm)
Liagu (2.8 nm)
Nabapu (3.2 nm)
Zhonghuo (3.5 nm)
Dashi (2.2 nm)
Zhenfanggou (3.3 nm)
Lihuo'amo (3.6 nm)
Lakashi (1.4 nm)
Xiaogaoshan (2.6 nm)
Wa'e (3.4 nm)
Wadu Xicun (3.4 nm)
Xiaogaocun (3.7 nm)
Dawotang (2.0 nm)
Matang (2.2 nm)
Baiyangshu (3.5 nm)
Baiyangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 12 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
7.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport
12.8 nm E List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:50 2016